XIX and XX Century Paintings and Sculptures - II

Auction, N.217 - II

XIX and XX Century Paintings and Sculptures

sat 9 April 2022
AUCTION PRATO
Saturday 9 April 2022 at 15,30

VIEWING MILANO (selection of works)
24 - 27 March
Hours 10,00-13,00 / 15,00- 19,00 (holiday included)

VIEWING PRATO
2 - 9 April
Hours 10-13 / 16-19,30 (holidays included)

Last day of exhibition
Saturday 9 April, hours 10,00-12,30

LIVE STREAMING YOUTUBE

Exhibitions will be held keeping the social distancing.
Highlights
Price range from 0 € to 70000 €

121 - 150  of 155 LOTS
322

Luigi Rossi

(Cassarate, 1853 - Lugano, 1923)

Due ritratti

Olio su tavola
cm. 20,8x15,2 ca. ognuno
322

Luigi Rossi

Due ritratti

Olio su tavola
cm. 20,8x15,2 ca. ognuno
€ 2.800 / 3.500
323

Anonimo fine XIX secolo

Ritratto di signora

Pastello su carta
cm. 52,5x36
323

Anonimo fine XIX secolo

Ritratto di signora

Pastello su carta
cm. 52,5x36
€ 500 / 700
€ 38.000 / 45.000
333

Pietro Scoppetta

(Amalfi (Sa), 1863 - Napoli, 1920)

Boulevard

Olio su tela applicata su cartone
cm. 10x14,5
333

Pietro Scoppetta

Boulevard

cm. 10x14,5
€ 1.500 / 1.800
334

Pietro Scoppetta

Viale parigino

cm. 10x14,5
334

Pietro Scoppetta

Viale parigino

cm. 10x14,5
€ 1.500 / 1.800
€ 900 / 1.300
€ 5.000 / 7.000
€ 600 / 800
351

Giacinto Gigante

(Napoli, 1806 - 1876)

Sul mare

1834
China e acquerello su carta
cm. 27,5x39,4
351

Giacinto Gigante

(Napoli, 1806 - 1876)

Sul mare

1834
China e acquerello su carta
cm. 27,5x39,4
€ 800 / 1.200
121 - 150  of 155 LOTS