92

Anonimo americano del XIX secolo

Watermelon on a Plate

Olio su tela
cm. 36,5x43,5

Al verso sul telaio: etichetta Unidentified artist / Bountiful Board, United States, probably 1830-1860, oil on [...] / Attributed to Erasteus Salisbury: etichetta Anonymous American / Watermelon on a Plate, mid-19th century.

€ 800 / 1.000
Live auction 169

wed 29 - fri 31 October 2014