PARADE III - XIX and XX Century Paintings, Drawings and Sculptures

Time auction, N.216

wed 9 - wed 16 February 2022
SESSION III

The offers will be enabled on Wednesday 9 February.
Please note that each lot has its own closing time which can be consulted directly from the catalogue.

The lots will be visible by appointment in our office in Prato from monday to friday, from 10.00 to 13.00 and from 16.00 to 19.00, in compliance with anti-COVID regulations.

Price range from 0 € to 3800 €

1 - 30  of 124 LOTS
€ 80 / 100
122

Lieutenant Long

(XIX secolo)

Cavallo in Egitto

Olio su tavola
cm. 21,3x26,8
€ 50 / 100
121

Anonimo inizio XX secolo

Arabo

Olio su tela applicata su cartone
cm. 25,5x17
121

Anonimo inizio XX secolo

Arabo

cm. 25,5x17
€ 300 / 500
118

Anonimo del XIX secolo

Uomo con barba

Olio su tela
cm. 30x22,5
118

Anonimo del XIX secolo

Uomo con barba

Olio su tela
cm. 30x22,5
€ 280 / 350
115

Paolo Sala

(Milano, 1859 - 1924)

Villaggio di montagna

Acquerello su cartone
cm. 68,8x98,4
115

Paolo Sala

(Milano, 1859 - 1924)

Villaggio di montagna

Acquerello su cartone
cm. 68,8x98,4
€ 700 / 900
€ 500 / 600
113

Anonimo XIX - XX secolo

Paesaggio con borgo

Olio su cartone
cm. 30,8x39
€ 50 / 100
€ 50 / 100
111

Ignoto del XIX secolo

Figura di donna

Olio su cartone
cm. 50x40
111

Ignoto del XIX secolo

Figura di donna

Olio su cartone
cm. 50x40
€ 250 / 350
€ 300 / 400
€ 1.200 / 1.500
€ 350 / 500
104

Fausto Pratella

(Napoli, 1888 - 1964)

Marina

Olio su compensato
cm. 10x23
104

Fausto Pratella

(Napoli, 1888 - 1964)

Marina

Olio su compensato
cm. 10x23
€ 250 / 300
103

Ignoto del XIX secolo

Villaggio in riva al mare

Acquerello su carta
cm. 22,8x15
103

Ignoto del XIX secolo

Villaggio in riva al mare

Acquerello su carta
cm. 22,8x15
€ 150 / 250
€ 200 / 300
97

Anonimo del XIX secolo

Antico Foro Romano

Acquerello e inchiostro su carta applicata su carta
cm. 15,2x18,9
97

Anonimo del XIX secolo

Antico Foro Romano

cm. 15,2x18,9
€ 200 / 300
1 - 30  of 124 LOTS