Modern Art - II

Auction, N.207 - II

Modern Art

fri 11 June 2021
AUCTION

Prato, 11 June 2021
4 pm

Lots 501 - 585

Click here for YouTube Live Streaming

Viewing Milan (selection)
Farsettiarte, Portichetto di via Manzoni (corner via della Spiga)
24 - 31 May
Hours (holidays included) 10,00 am - 7,30 pm

Last day of viewing
Monday 31 May, hours 10,00 am - 5,00 pm

Viewing Prato
Farsettiarte, viale della Repubblica (area Museo Pecci)
3 - 11 June
Hours (holiday included) 10,00 am - 7,30 pm

Last day of viewing
Friday 11 June, hours 10,00 am - 1 pm

Exhibitions will be held keeping the social distancing.
Highlights
Price range from 0 € to 500000 €

1 - 30  of 85 LOTS
501

Giorgio Morandi

(Bologna, 1890 - 1964)

Campo di tennis ai Giardini Margherita a Bologna

1923
Acquaforte su zinco, es. 4/30
cm. 16,3x20,5 (lastra), cm. 19x32,6 (carta)
501

Giorgio Morandi

(Bologna, 1890 - 1964)

1923
Acquaforte su zinco, es. 4/30
€ 3.000 / 5.000
€ 4.500 / 6.500
511

Gino Severini

(Cortona (Ar), 1883 - Parigi, 1966)

Isabella

1951
Tempera su cartoncino applicato su compensato
cm. 46,8x29,8
511

Gino Severini

Isabella

1951
cm. 46,8x29,8
€ 1.200 / 1.800
€ 35.000 / 50.000
513

Franco Gentilini

(Faenza (Ra), 1909 - Roma, 1981)

Decamerone, II, 4

1974
Olio su cartone sabbiato applicato su tavola
cm. 32,5x24,3
513

Franco Gentilini

Decamerone, II, 4

1974
cm. 32,5x24,3
€ 4.000 / 7.000
€ 55.000 / 75.000
€ 40.000 / 60.000
524

Antonio Zoran Music

(Gorizia, 1909 - Venezia, 2005)

1962
Acquerello su carta applicata su tela
cm. 80x80
524

Antonio Zoran Music

1962
cm. 80x80
€ 7.000 / 10.000
€ 35.000 / 55.000
€ 8.000 / 14.000
1 - 30  of 85 LOTS